2013

Eastern Specialty - October 3, 2012 - Wrightstown, PA

Judge - Mr. Desmond Murphy

Best In Specialty Show - Ch. Grandcru Phelps Insignia

(Fionn Clann Paramount at Sobers x Gch Grandcru Clos Erasmus)

Owners - M. Steele

Breeder - M. Steele & R. Gaudet

 

Best Opposite Sex - Gch Grandcru Orion With Mistweave

(Ballalyn's Foggy at Mistweave x Ch. Grandcru Clos Erasmus)

Owners - M. Steele, R. Gaudet, and C. Jewett

Breeders - M. Steele and R.Gaudet

 

Winners Dog - Atlantic

(Ch Lochinvar Look No Further x Eikica Hotfoot Hella)

Owners - R. & M. Lucas & G. Bodegard

Breeders - G. Bodegard

 

Winners Bitch  - Grandcru Giaconda

(Gch Grandcru Paleo of Sobers x Gch Grandcru Clos Erasmus)

Owners - M. Steele and R. Gaudet

Breeders - same

 

Best Junior Handler - Elizabeth Edgerton

showing Gch Arghandab Sacred Dnace at Cebar JC

2012

 (Win Photos will be posted as soon as they are received by the Webmaster)

 

Eastern Specialty - October 3, 2012 - Wrightstown, PA

Judge - Mr. John Palmer

 

Best In Specialty Show - Ch. Grandcru Phelps Insignia

(Fionn Clann Paramount at Sobers x GCh Grandcru Clos Erasmus)

Owners - M. Steele

Breeder - M. Steele & R. Gaudet

 

Best Opposite Sex - Gch Southwestern Lord Henry

(DC Wenonah Levanto x Ch Fairlanes Lorrickbrook Lola)

Owners - L. Bell, G. Davis & R. Owens

Breeders - G. Davis & R. Owens

 

Winners Dog - Aryal Aroi Double Down

(Ch Aroi Aryal Wintertime Blues x Guld's No No Nanette)

Owners - L. Snow

Breeders - L. Snow & G. Mueller

 

Reserve Winners Dog - Atlantic

(Ch Lochinvar Look No Further x Elkica Hotfoot Hella)

Owners - R. & M. Lucas & G. Bodegard

Breeders - G. Bodegard

 

Winners Bitch - Sobers Quirina at Grandcru

(Fionn Clann Paraamount at Sobers x Skyings Eagle Eyed Ella)

Owners - M. Steele, C. Dabbs & R. Gaudet

Breeder - B. Ahrens

 

Reseve Winners Bitch - Whimsey Gypsy Soule at Andarab

(Ch Andarab Magic Raven x Ch Whimsey's Tarnished Reputation)

Owners - M. Liebau & L. Bires

Breeders - same

 

2011

 

Best of Breed - Gch Southwestern Lord Henry

(DC Wenonah Levanto x Ch Fairlanes Lorrickbrook Lola)

Owners - L. Bell, G. Davis & R. Owens

Breeders - G. Davis & R. Owens

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch.

 

 

 

 

2010

 

 

2009

Eastern Specialty - September 30, 2009 - Wrightstown, PA

Judge - Mrs. Michele Billings

Best In Specialty Show - Ch.GrandCru Clos Erasmus

(Ch. GrandCru Talisker AtHeart JC x Ch. Greycott Shylo October Sky)

Owners - M. Steele and R. Gaudet

Breeder - M. Steele

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. Gaia Woodland Waltz

(Ch. Trireme Gadriel x Ch. Hyperion Greycott Snow Queen JC)

Owners - S. Lemieux and J. Raymer

Breeder - S. Lemieux

 

Winners Dog - Windrock Wild Sensation SC

(DC Sobers Ippolito x DC Windrock I've Got A Secret SC)

Owners - K. and C. Fritzler

Breeder -K. and C. Fritzler

Reserve Winners Dog -Blue Spring All That And More

(Ch. Chesagrey RhapsodyIn Blue x Ch. Quicksilver Georgia O'Keefe)

Owner - K. Whitaker

Breeder - P. Traindos

 

Winners Bitch -Epic Graceful Willomoor

(Epic Bombastic x Epic Clairvoyante)

Owner - J. Matrazzo and P. Clark

Breeder - J. and A. Almgren

Reserve Winners Bitch - Chesagrey Brilliante Rocket

(Ch. Sky Hi's Diamonds and Rust JC x Ch. Chesagrey Rocket Cantabile)

Owner - K. Whitaker

Breeder - A. and D. Pugh

Awards Of Merit

Ch. Hewly Hilton

DC Lochinvar Limoges

DC Classic Great Expectations SC

DC Lochinvar Let'Em Eat Cake

Sweepstakes

Judge - Dr. Helen Hamilton

Best in Sweepstakes - GaiaFairlane Wild Irish Rose

Owner - S. Lemieux and A. Webb

Breeder - same

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch. Harmony's Hot Pursuit

Owner - Cynthia Swanson

Breeder - same

 

Obedience

Judge - Nancy Withers

High in Trial - Cody

Owner - D. Cognigni

______________

 

2008

Eastern Specialty - September 24, 2008 - Geneva, New York

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Reese

 

Best In Specialty Show - Ch. Hawthorn Quadrille of Andarab

(Ch. Andarab Magic Raven x Ch. Ryal Gerico Angel Flight)

Owner - Lois Bires

Breeder - Cheryl Reynolds & Sue Casssem

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. Fairlanes Lorrickbrook Lola

(Ch. My Christmas Camelot x Ch. Eden's Calla Lily of Gaia)

Owner - Cathy Stumbo

Breeder - Angie Webb & Sue Lemieux

 

Winners Dog - Southwestern Lord Henry

(DC Wenonah Levanto x Ch. Foxrun Fleetwing)

Owner - Linda Bell, Greg Davis, & Roger Owens

Breeder - Greg Davis & Roger Owens

Reserve Winners Dog - Cebar Back In Black

(DC Wenona Levanto x Cebar No Secrets)

Owner - Dani Edgerton & Cecil & Eleanor Creech

Breeder - Dani Edgerton, Eleanor Creech & Lynn Schanzle

 

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners - Texsan Song Of The Nile

(Ch. Gerico's Aspen x Ch. Texsan Windsong of Gerico)

Owner - Nancy Turchi, R. Turchi & S. Laird

Breeder - Sandra Laird & Geri Ann Hendrick

RWB - Frabjous My Girl

(Ch. Ch. Rocket's Impact x Ch. Golightly Brand New Day CD RA JCNA NAJ)

Owner - Kathleen Helmke

Breeder - same

Awards Of Merit

Ch. Legends Willomoor Versailles

DC Classic Great Expectations SC

Ch. Cebar Anticipation

Ch. Lorrickbrook Tribute

Ch. Windrocks Outlaw Josie Wales

Sweepstakes

Judge - Ms. Sue Lackey

Best In Sweepstakes - Helios Corbeau

(Ch. Talos Honor Grades x Ch. Wenonah Cornielle)

Owner - Sheryl Bartel & Steve Johnson

Breeder -same

Best Opposite in Sweepstakes - Sky Hi Breaking The Law

(Sky Hi's Diamonds and Rust JC x Ch. Chesagrey Rocket Cantibile)

Owner - Anita Pugh & Dwayne Pugh

Breeder -Anita Pugh & Dwayne Pugh & Kathleen Whitaker

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch. Golightly Hey Jude CD RE JC AX AXJ

Owner - Donna Lynd

Breeder - Stacy Pober

Obedience

Judge - Mrs. Diane M. O'Brien

Open A 1st and High In Trial (186) Ch. Golightly Brand New Day CDE RA NAJ JC

Owner - Kathleen Helmke

Rally

Judge - Miss Penny Haynes

1st - Ch. Chesagrey's Capriccio

Owner - Cynthia Lange & C. Lange & K. Whitaker

_____________________

2007

GCA National - Eastern Specialty - September 26, 2007 - Geneva, New York

Judge - Mr. Bo Bengston

Best in Specialty Show - Ch. Ayala's Aida de Whisperrun

(Ch. Bakara's Rene'-Alexander at Ayala x Ch. Brasspur's China Doll)

Owner - Jeanie & Rudy Ayala and Rita Rice

Breeder - Jeanie & Rudy Ayala

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. Ayala's Capriccio

(Ch. Bakara's Rene'-Alexander at Ayala x Ch. Brasspur's China Doll)

Owner - Jeanie & Rudy Ayala

Breeder - same

 

WD - Sobers Ippolito

(Fabian del Marchese di Rhieiti x Sobers Duvalia)

Owner - Kim & Colin Fritzler and Carolyn & Danielle Mergener

Breeder - Bitte Ahrens

RWD - Epic Devoted

(Epic Bombastic x Epic Attitude)

Owner - Susan Usseglio, A. Almgren & J. Rosengren

Breeder - Annalena Almgren & Johan Rosengren

WB & BOW - Rocket's HotShot

(Ch. Sky Hi's Diamonds and Rust JC x Ch. Honeycomb's Snow White)

Owner - Jeanne Haggard & Mary Trubek

Breeder - Mary Trubek & Roseann Sabol

RWB - Gaia Moonlight Sonata

(Ch. Trireme Gadriel x Ch. Hyperion Greycott Snow Queen)

Owner - Sue Lemieux

Breeder - Sue Lemieux & Scott Thomson

Awards Of Merit

Sobers Ippolito

Ch. Grand Cru Aberlour At Heart

Ch. Lochinvar Limoge

Ch. Bakara's Rene' Alexander At Ayala

Ch. Shylo Greycott The Lion King

Sweepstakes

Judge - Mrs. Marj Leider

Best In Sweepstakes - Southwestern Lord Henry

(DC Wenonah Levanto SC x Ch. Foxrun Fleetwing)

Owner - Linda Bell, Greg Davis, Roger Owens

Breeder - Greg Davis & Roger Owens

Best Opposite in Sweepstakes - Cebar Sylvan Spell

(DC Wenonah Levanto SC x Cebar Attitude Dancing)

Owner - Andre' Fairfield & Robert Greene

Breeder - Dani Edgerton, Elenor Creech, & Lynn Schanzle

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Trireme Ryal Kipferl

(Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Copperfield x Ch. Ryal Rumba)

Owner - Kandice Costic

Breeder - Kandice and Andrew Costic & Sue Cassem

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes -Ch. Golightly Brand New Day CD RA NA NAJ JC

(FF Super Sonic x Ch. Golightly Karma Chameleon)

Owner - Kathleen Helmke

Breeder - Stacy Pober

Obedience

Judge - Mrs. Evelyn VanUden

Novice B 1st and High In Trial (196.5) Ch. Golightly I Want To Talk About Me CD RN JC

Owner - Kathleen Helmke

_____________________

2006


GCA Eastern Specialty – September 15, 2006 – in Gilbert, Pennsylvania
Judge – Mr. James Reynolds

Best in Specialty Show – Ch. Willomoor Bittersweet
(Ch. Jonz Constant Craving x Ch.Willomoor Double Vision)
Owner – Patricia Clark and June Matarazzo
Breeder – same

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. DC Sporting Fields Admiral LCX MC
(Ch. Greycott Happy Go Lucky x Ch. Sobers Zanthea)
Owner – C. Vroom & D. Wright, breeder – D. Butt

WD – Classic Country Gentleman
(DC Sporting Fields So Do It MC x Ch Huzzah Passion Flower)
Owner – J. Burger & F. DePaulo, breeder – C. Vroom, F. DePaulo, P. Ide, & G. Kramer

RWD – Legends Nymphenburg
(Ch. Huzzah Jumping Jupiter x Ch Willomoor Twice Told legend)
Owner – P. Noll, breeder – same

BOW, WB – Harmony’s Heiroglyphic Angel JC
(Ch. Rubicon’s Red Hot & Righteous x DC Harmony’s Simply Irresistible)
Owner – C. Swanson, breeder - same

RWB – Rocket’s Hot Shot
(Ch. Sky Hi’s Diamonds and Rust x Ch. Honeycomb’s Snow White)
Owner – J. Haggard and M. Trubek, breeder M. Trubek and R. Sabol

Awards Of Merit
Ch. Grand Cru Chaparl Oban at Heart
Ch. Raine’s First Legend
Ch. Hawthorne Hill Margot Fonteyn
Ch. Ayala’s Aida De Whisperrun
Ch. Lochinvar Limoge SC

Sweepstakes

Best in Sweepstakes – Epic Desirable
(Epic Bombastic x Epic Attitude)
Owner – M. Polsfuss, breeder – A. Almgren and J. Rosengren

Best Opposite in Sweepstakes – Legends Nymphenburg
(Ch. Huzzah Jumping Jupiter x Ch Willomoor Twice Told legend)
Owner – P. Noll, breeder – same

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes – Trireme Ryal Kipferl
(Ch. Rubicon’s Ryal Copperfield x Ch. Ryal Rumba)
Owner – K. Kostic, breeder – K. Kostic and S. Cassem

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes – Ch. Trireme Primping at the Prom
(Ch. Hewly Hispanic II x Talos Fast Company)
Owner – C. Dailey and S. Lackey, breeder – S. Lackey and D. & S. Sprung

NEXT REGION WINNER

 
 
 

 

Click here to return to the home page