2014

Southern Specialty March 21, 2014 Fort Worth, Texas

Judge: Allen Odom

 

 

Best In Specialty - GCh Grandcru Phelps Insignia

(Fionn Clan Paramountn at Sobers x GCh Grandcru Clos Erasmus)

Owner - Melanie Steele, Amy Phelan, and Rindi Gaudet

Breeder - Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet, and Rose Tomlin

 

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch Windrock Easy Money

(DC Sobers Ippolito FCh SC x Windrock Miss Lathna Fey SC)

Owner - Faith Burnham

Breeder - Kim & Colin Fritzler

 

 

Winners Dog - Sobers Marmaduke at Grandcru

(Showline Sporting Trophy x Sobers Glorienne)

Owner - M. Steele, N. Dario Purpura, F. Cmpostrini, R. Gaudat

Breeder - Bitte Ahrens

 

 

Winners Bitch - Sobers Noisette at Chic Chou

(Showline Sporting Trophy x Sobers Idelia)

Owner - Robert Short and Jana Rhodes

Breeder - Bitte Ahrens and Pierluig Primavera

 

2013

 

Southern Specialty March 22, 2013 Fort Worth, Texas

Judge: Kent Delaney

 

 

Best In Specialty - Ch Greycott Shylo Ruff N Ready

(Ch. Eclat's Party of One x Ch. Greycott Lavender Lace)

Owner - Scott Thomson & Carissa Thomson Comstock

Breeder - B Clark, S Thomson, S Fisher, and R Ungar

 

 

Best of Opposite Sex - GCh Shylo the Party Spot

(Ch Eclat's Party of One x Ch Shylo Greycott Delirium

Owner - B Clark, S Fisher, and R Ungar

 

Winners Dog - Sabari Cabernet

(Ch Legends Nymphenburg x Ch Ayala's Black Eyed Pea)

Owner - Jeanie Ayala

Breeder - Jeanie Ayala

 

 

Winners Bitch - Greycott Somethingroyal

(Ch Huzzah Red Alert x Ch Ch Greycott Shylo October Sky)

Owner - Scott Thomson and Robert Ungar

Breeder -Scott Thomson

 

Reserve WD - Aryal Aroi Double Down

(Ch. Aroi Aryal Wintertime Blues x Ch Gulds No No Nanette)

Owner - Lila Snow

Breeder - Lila Snow and Georgina Mueller

 

Reserve WB - Sabari Chianti

(Ch Legends Nymphenburg x Ch Ayala's Black Eyed Pea)

Owner - Pamela Noll and Jeanie Ayala

Breeder - Jeanie Ayala

 

Award Of Merit - DCH Lochinvar Limoge Fld Ch

(Ch Noblegrey Happy Go Lucky x Ch Tadlen Toss The Dice)

Owner - Robert & Maureen Lucas, Gloria Reese

Breeder - Robert & Maureen Lucas, Katherine Settle,

 

High Scoring Dog In Obedience Trial - FC Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon SC

Owner and Breeder - Heather Mnnich

 

 

2012

Southern Specialty   March 23, 2012    Fort Worth, Texas

     

Judge - Sylvia Hammarstrom

Best In Specialty Show - Ch Chaparral Isle of Skye
(Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Copperfield x Ch. Grandcru Oban Atheart)
Owner - Cathy & Tiffany Marzluf and Carol Curlee
Breeder - Carol Curlee and Mercedes Villa

Best of Opposite Sex - GCh Helios Foxglove AtHeart

(Ch Wildwood Cezanne Atheart x Ch Helios Iraina AtHeart)

Owner - Sheryl Bartel

Breeder - Sheryl Bartel, Steve Johnston, & Joni Lovci

Winners Dog - Sobers Octavian

(Showline Sporting Trophy at Sobers x Sobers Hester)

Owber - Robet Short

Breeder - Bitte Ahrens & Pierluigi Primavera

Winners Bitch - Grandcru Stags Leap at Mistweave

(Ballalyn's Foggy at Mistweave x GCh Grandcru Clos Erasmus)

Owner - Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet, and Caitlyn Jewett

Breeder - Melanie Steele and Rindi Gaudet

Sweepstakes

Judge - Lorrie Richer

 

Best in Sweepstakes - Sabari Pinot Noir          Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes - Sabari Bordeaux

                      (Ch Legends Nymphenburg x Ch. Ayala's Black-Eyed Pea)                                (Ch Legends Nymphenburg x Ch. Ayala's Black-Eyed Pea)                                        

                                    Owner and Breeder - Jeanie Ayala                                                                      Owner and Breeder - Jeanie Ayala

2011

Southern Specialty   March 25, 2011    Fort Worth, Texas

 

 

Best In Specialty Show - Ch. Chaparral Isle of Skye
(Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Copperfield x Ch. Grandcru Oban Atheart)
Owner - Cathy & Tiffany Marzluf and Carol Curlee
Breeder - Carol Curlee and Mercedes Villa

 

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. Rubicon's Snow King
(Mistweave Manamana x Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Double Duplicity)
Owner - Shaorn Allert & Gary Davis
Breeder - Pam Rubinstein, Lance DeLoria, and Sue Cassem

 

Winners Dog/Best Of Winners - Grandcru Colgin

(Fionn Clann Paramount Sobers x GCh.Grandcru Clos Erasmus)
Owner - Jana Rodes
Breeder - Rindi Gaudet and Melanie Steele

 

Winners Bitch - Fionn Clann Grainne
(Int. Nord. Ch, Areoi Aryal Winter Time Blues x J Rus Int Ch. Fionn Clann Jovial Ceili)
Owner -Karen Dayberry

Breeder -Ekaterina Arkhipova

 

2010

Southern Specialty   March 26, 2010    Fort Worth, Texas

     Best In Specialty Show - Ch. GrandCru Clos Erasmus

(Ch. GrandCru Talisker AtHeart x Ch. Greycott Shylo October Sky)
Owner - Rindi Gaudet and Melanie Steele
Breeder - Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet, & Clint Livingston
Judge - Helen Haas

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. Ayala's Capriccio
(Ch. Bakara's Rene'-Alexander x Ch. Brasspur's China Doll)
Owner - Jeanie and Rudy Ayala
Breeder - Owners

Winners Dog/Best Of Winners - Aragon Aroi Silver Lining

(Ch. Aragon Silver Cloud CDX TDX x Ch. Aryal Aroi Stoney Ridge CD TD NAJ RE SC)
Owner - Lisa Stine, Georgian Mueller, and Helen Hamilton
Breeder - Helen Hamilton DVM

Winners Bitch - Huntington's Cinderella JC
(Ch. Point Breeze Lionheart x Ch. Windwood Huntington Arabica)
Owner - Laurel Drew
Breeder -George Bell and Ann Fessenden

2009

Southern Specialty March 20, 2009 in Fort Worth, Texas

     Best In Specialty Show - Ch. Quicksilver Sierra's Jaguar

(Ch. Sierra Southwestern Ferrari x Ch. Quicksilver Alexandria Nechita)
Owner - Dr. Shelley and Bill Hempel
Breeder - Hillary Knoeppel
Judge - Michael Loller

 

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. Rubicon's Hollywood Nights
(Ch. Rubicon's Pandemonium x Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Double Take)
Owner - Sahron Allert & Gary Davis
Breeder - Pamela Rubinstein

 

Winners Dog -  Helios Foxglove at Heart
(Ch. Wildwood Cezanne AtHeart x Ch. Helios Iraina AtHeart)
Owner - Sheryl Baartel & Steve Johnston
Breeder - Sheryl Bartel, Joni Lovci & Steve Johnston

Winners Bitch/Best Of Winners - Ayala's Black-Eyed Pea
(Ch. Ch. Gallant Black Bart Huzzah x Ch. Brasspur's China Doll)
Owner - Jeanie Ayala & Rudy Ayala
Breeder - same

Obedience

Judge - Floyd Harding

High In Trial

FC Martigra's Beauson RN SC - Owned by Cynthi Sisson

_____________________________

2008

Southern Specialty March 21, 2008 in Fort Worth, Texas
     Best In Specialty Show - Ch. Sober's Galathea

at GrandCru
(Epic Brave at Sobers x Sobers Dorienne)
Owner - Melanie Steele and Thomas Butler and Bitte Ahrens
Breeder - Bitte Ahrens and Pierluigi Primavera
Judge - Joan Goldstein

 

BOS - Ch. Martigra Beau's Draco Matrix SC
(Ch. Martigra's Cupid's Beau x Ch. Legacy of Heirloom)
Owner - Susan Crutcher
Breeder - Marti Bradford

 

WD -  Gaia Knight In White Satin
(Ch. Trireme Gadriel x Ch. Hyperion Greycott Snow Queen JC)
Owner - Sue Lemieux
Breeder - Sue Lemieux and Scott Thomson

RWD - Rubicon's Snow King

(Mistweave Manamana x Rubicon's Ryal Double Duplicity)

Owner - Sharon Allert and Gary Davis

Breeder - Pam Rubenstein, Lance Deloria, and Sue Cassem

 

 WB/BOW - Wildwood Rodin At Heart
(Ch. My Christmas Rider x Ch. Playing Hard To Get At Heart)
Owner - Richard Terry, W. Delfino, and Dr. K. A. Henderson
Breeder -Wyatt Delfino, J. Lovci, and Dr. K. A. Henderson

RWB - Rubicon's Ice Dancer

(Mistweave Manamana x Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Double Duplicity)

Owner - Pam Rubenstein and Sue Cassem

Breeder - Pam Rubenstein, Sue Cassem, and Lance Deloria

Best Puppy -
Best Bred-By Exhibitor - Rubicon's Ice Dancer

Awards Of Merit

Ch. Ayala's Aida de Whisperun

Ch. Grimner Tyr The Brave JC

Ch. Suntiger Sheena In Stardust

Sweepstakes Winners

Judge - Beth Anne Gordon

Best in Sweepstakes - Rubicon's Ice Maiden

(Mistweave Manamana x Ch. Rubicon's Ryal Double Duplicity)

Owner - Pam Rubenstein and Sue Cassem

Breeder - Pam Rubenstein, Sue Cassem, and Lance Deloria

Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes - Rubicon's Snow King

(Mistweave Manamana x Rubicon's Ryal Double Duplicity)

Owner - Sharon Allert and Gary Davis

Breeder - Pam Rubenstein, Lance Deloria, and Sue Cassem

Obedience

Judge - Gene Norman

Open B and High In Trial

FC El-Aur Brandywine Re CDX SC NA NAJ, 181 pts - Owned by Laurel Drew

Pre-Novice - Ch. Martigra Beau's Draco Matrix SC, 193.5 pts - Ownerd by Susan Crutcher

Lure Coursing Trial

Judge - Dana Moran

Open Stake - Division A - Huntington's Monarch Hamlet JC, owned by K. Fidler

Open Stake - Division B - Frederick Kane JC, owned by V. Kane and G.  Kane

Specials Stake - FC Lakilanni Debmar Dixie Darling SC, owned by M Bahm

 

2007

 

Southern Specialty March 23, 2007 in Fort Worth, Texas
Best In Specialty Show  Ch. Ayala's Capriccio
(Ch. Bakara's Rene'-Alexander x Ch. Brasspur's China Doll)
Owner - Jeanie and Rudy Ayala
Breeder - Owners
Judge - Robert Forsyth

BOS - Ch. Ayala's La Traviata
(Ch. Bakara's Rene'-Alexander x Ch. Brasspur's China Doll)
Owner - Jeanie and Rudy Ayala
Breeder - same

WD -  Legends Nymphenburg
(Ch. Huzzah Jumping Jupiter x Ch. Willomoor Twice Told Legend)
Owner - Pamela Noll
Breeder - same

RWD - Quicksilver Henri Matisse

(Ch. Sierra Southwestern Ferrari x Ch. Quicksilver Alexandra Nechita)
Owner - Hillary Knoeppel
Breeder - same

 WB/BOW - Shylo Greycott Miss Tallulah
(Ch. Eclat's Party of One x Ch. Brasspur My Blue Heaven)
Owner - Bruce Clark, Stephen Fisher & Robert Ungar
Breeder - Bruce Clark, Stephen Fisher, Robert Ungar, S. Thomsen and A. Giles

RWB - Greycott Shylo Harvest Party
(Ch. Eclat's Party of One x Ch. Brasspur My Blue Heaven)
Owner - Scott Thomson
Breeder - S. Thomson, B. Clark, A. Giles, S. Fisher, & R. Ungar

Best Puppy - Rubicon's Lies & Alibis
Best Bred-By Exhibitor -  Legends Nymphenburg

Awards Of Merit

Ch. Chaparral GrandCru Tiger Eye

Legends Nymphenburg

Ch. Ayala's Aida of Whisperun

Ch. Hewly Helios Hecate

Ch. Txsan Windsong of Gerico

Sweepstakes Winners
Judge: June Matarazzo

Best in Sweepstakes - Shylo Greycott Miss Tallulah
(Eclat's Party of One x Ch. Brasspur My Blue Heaven)
Owner - Bruce Clark, Stephen Fisher & Robert Ungar
Breeder - Bruce Clark, Stephen Fisher, Robert Ungar, S. Thomsen and A. Giles

Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes - Greycott Shylo Great Pumpkin

(Ch. Eclat's Party of One x Ch. Brasspur My Blue Heaven)
Owner - Scott Thomson
Breeder - S. Thomson, B. Clark, A. Giles, S. Fisher, & R. Ungar

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch. Txsan Windsong of Gerico

(Ch. Gerico's Chasing the Wind x Jet's Headed For The Top)

Owner - Sandra Laird

Breeder -Geri Ann Hendrick and Sandra Laird

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes -Ch. Quicksilver Jackson Pollock
(Ch. Martigra Cupid's Beau x Ch. Quicksilver Wild Irish Rose)
Owner - Hillary Knoeppel
Breeder - same

Obedience Winners
Judge: Paula Barras

Open A and High In Trial -
FC Lakilanni Cara O Cruz CD, RN, SC - 195.5 pts, owned by Cynthia Sisson

Brace Class
1st - Wom Spice of Life and Wom Spoonful of Sugar, owned by Elizabeth Thomison

Lure Coursing Winners

Judge - Rick Brown

Best of Breed - ZD Fidelis Ivy, owned by J. and D. Ainsworth

Open Stake - ZD Fidelis Ivy

Special Stake - DC Sunsprint Nizhoni Traveler, owned by Beth Anne Gordon

 

NEXT REGION WINNER

 

 
 
 

 

Click here to return to the home page