2007 GCA Western Specialty — July 23, 2007 — Lompoc, California

Conformation


Best in Specialty Show
BOB_GCA_Western07Ch. Aryal Aroi Stoney Ridge SC RN(Ch. Graal Quest Urostar x Ch. Aroi Aryal Rainy Day Blues)
Judge – Mrs. Elaine Newsham
Owner – Dr. Helen Hamilton
Breeder – Lila Snow and Georgiana Mueller

Best Opposite Sex

Ch. Aryal Aroi Jack Daniels
(Ch. Graal Quest Urostar x Ch. Aroi Aryal Rainy Day Blues)
Owner – Charles and Angela Krisvoy
Breeder – Lila Snow and Georgiana Mueller

Winners Dog
Sobers Ippollito
(Fabian Del Marchese DiRhieti x Sobers Du Valia)
Owner – Kim & Colin Fritzler and Danielle & Carolyn Mergener
Breeder – Bitte Ahrens

Winner Bitch
Greycott Shylo October Sky
(Ch. Eclat’s Party of One x Ch. Brasspur My Blue Heaven)
Owner – Scott Thomson
Breeder – S. Thomson, B. Clark, S. Fisher, R. Unger & A. Giles

Reserve Winners Dog
Windrock Viva Las Vegas
(Ch. Shazam’s The Journey Begins x Ch. Sobers Dharia)
Owner – Carolyn & Danielle Mergener and K&C Fritzler
Breeder – Kim & Colin Fritzler

Reserve Winner Bitch
Pioneer’s Gold Miners Daughter
(Ch. My Christmas Rider x Ch. My Camelot Blue Pearl)
Owner – Jane Ragusano
Breeder – Marjorie Leider and Jane Ragusano

Awards of Merit
Snatcher’s Diamounde
Ch. Greycott Four Feet Of Snow
Ch. Windrock I’ve Got A Secret
Ch. GrandCru Abelour At Heart
Greycott Shylo October Sky

Sweepstakes judged by Steve Johnson


Best In Sweepstakes
Sierra’s Lamborghini Diablo
(Ch. Sierra Southwestern Ferrari x Ch. Sierra’s Rolls Royce)
Breeder/Owner – Bill and Dr. Shelley Hempel

Best Opposite Sex
Windrock Hocus Pocus
(Windrock Viva Las Vegas x DCH. Windrock Mama Mia)
Breeder/Owner – Windrock, Reg.

Veteran Sweepstakes judged by Steve Johnson


Best Veteran
DCH Aragon Night Frost CDX, TDX, VCD, RE, SC
(Ch. Jet’s The Boy Next Door x Ch. Aragon Dark Wind)
Breeder/Owner – Dr. Helen Hamilton

Best Opposite Sex
Ch. Huzzah Odyssey Red Devil
(Ch. Jonz Devil Made Me Do It x Ch. Huzzah Wild At Heart)
Owner – Lisa Hovelsrud
Breeder – Pat Ide

Obedience


Novice B – 1st and HIT

DCH Suntiger Fleetfield Frolic CD RN SC (180)

 

Junior Showmanship


Open Junior – 1st and Best Junior

Tyler Hockett showing
Ch. DM Dots N Dashes

Novice Junior – 1st

Rachel Bywater showing
Snatcher’s Diamounde